WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: VETIGASTROPODA [Subclass] - HALIOTOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: HALIOTIDAE Rafinesque, 1815 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Haliotis C. Linnaeus, 1758
--------------- Species: Haliotis brazieri G.F. Angas, 1869 - ID: 5018000097
Australia, Coffs Harbour - 29,1 mm Map center:  S: 29° 26' 30'' E: 153° 28' 14''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Haliotis melculus T. Iredale, 1927
  • Additional DB records:
  • Australia - 29.6 mm
  • Australia - 29 mm
  • Australia - 28.7 mm
  • Australia - 28.5 mm
  • Australia - 25 mm
  • Australia - 23 mm
  • Australia - 20.7 mm
  • Australia - 18.7 mm
  • Australia, New South Wales, Bottles and Glass Rock
  • Australia, New South Wales, Collaroy Beach
  • Australia, New South Wales, Wonthaggi, South East Cape
  • Australia, Vaucluse Point
  • New South Wales
  • New South Wales, Pittwater, Sydney Basin
  • New South Wales, Sydney - East, Sydney Basin
  • New South Wales, Woollahra
  • Queensland
  • Queensland, Caloundra - Caloundra S., South Eastern Queensla
  • Queensland, Southport
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.marinespecies.org http://www.conchology.be
    http://www.femorale.com.br http://www.discoverlife.org http://biocache.ala.org.au

    ------------------ Sub or form: Haliotis brazieri hargravesi J.C. Cox, 1869 - ID: 5018000096
    Australia, Coffs Harbour - 28,5 mm Map center:  S: 29 26' 30'' E: 153 28' 14''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Haliotis ethologus T. Iredale, 1927
  • Haliotis hargravesi J.C. Cox, 1869
  • Additional DB records:
  • Australia, New South Wales, La Perouse, Botany Bay
  • New South Wales
  • New South Wales, Bellingen
  • New South Wales, Clarence Valley- Coast
  • New South Wales, Warringah, Sydney Basin
  • Queensland
  • Queensland, Gold Coast
  • Queensland, Maroochy - Mooloolaba,
  • Queensland, Sunshine Coast
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.marinespecies.org http://www.conchology.be
    http://biocache.ala.org.au
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017