WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: VETIGASTROPODA-SEGUENZIOIDEA
------ Family: CALLIOTROPIDAE Hickman & McLean, 1990 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Bathybembix J.C.H. Crosse, 1892
--------------- Species: Bathybembix abyssorum (E.A. Smith, 1891) - ID: 5060000054
Japan  Map center:  N: 36° 43' 16'' E: 138° 49' 13''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Trochus abyssorum E.A. Smith, 1891
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 04/mag/2016