WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA [Subclass] - LITTORINIMORPHA [Order] - LITTORINOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: POMATIIDAE Newton, 1891 (Land)
------------ Genus: Turrithyra (Hendersonina) C. de la Torre & P. Bartsch, 1938
--------------- Species: Hendersonina hamlini (R. Arango, 1882) - ID: 5078000312
Cuba - 15,8 mm Map center:  N: 21° 51' 31'' W: 78° 42' 45''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Chondropoma hamlini R. Arango, 1882
  • Additional DB records:
  • Cuba, Pinar del Rio - 15,8 mm
  • Cuba, Cejanal, Vinales, P. del Rio
  • Cuba, Constanera del Abra, Vinales
  • Cuba, Magote Calvera, Kil 14
  • Cuba, Mogotes del Cerro de Calvas
  • Cuba, NE side Costanera del Abra
  • Cuba, Pinar del Rio, Cerro de Cabras
  • Cuba, Pinar del Rio, El Zajonal Prov.
  • Cuba, Pinar del Rio, Salida del Rio Cajanal, Vinales
  • Cuba, Pinar del Rio, Sierra del Ancon, northwest of Vinales
  • Suggested links:
    https://science.mnhn.fr http://clade.ansp.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Hendersonina hamlini cerroensis (C. de la Torre & P. Bartsch, 1938) - ID: 5220000919
    Cuba  Map center:  N: 21 51' 31'' W: 78 42' 45''  - Grid: 5 - click to open

    ------------------ Sub or form: Hendersonina hamlini xilaensis (C. de la Torre & P. Bartsch, 1938) - ID: 5220000920
    Cuba  Map center:  N: 21 51' 31'' W: 78 42' 45''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017