WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: NERITIMORPHA-CYCLONERITIMORPHA-HELICINOIDEA
------ Family: HELICINIDAE Férussac, 1822 (Land)
--------- SubFamily: VIANINAE
------------ Genus: Pyrgodomus P. Fischer & J.C.H. Crosse, 1893
--------------- Species: Pyrgodomus microdinus (P.M.A. Morelet, 1851) - ID: 5078000452
Guatemala  Map center:  N: 15° 29' 30'' W: 90° 20' 25''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Helicina chryseis H.B. Tristram, 1862
  • Eutrochatella microdina chryseis H.B. Tristram, 1862
  • Additional DB records:
  • Belize, 2 mi., ENE Teakettle Bank
  • Belize, 39 1/2 mi from Stann Creek, on Hummingbird Highway
  • Guatemala, Chama
  • Mexico, Veracruz-Llave, Las Tortalas, Cordoba
  • Vera Cruz State, Cordoba
  • Veracruz-Llave, Las Tortalas, Cordoba
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Pyrgodomus microdinus abditus H.B. Baker, 1928 - ID: 5078000453
    Veracruz, Mexico  Map center:  N: 19 17' 0'' W: 96 8' 12''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    Additional DB records:
  • Mexico, Veracruz

  • ------------------ Sub or form: Pyrgodomus microdinus huberi A.S.H. Breure, 1976 - ID: 5078000518
      No Georeferenced data available
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 15/ago/2016