WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: NERITIMORPHA-CYCLONERITIMORPHA-NERITOIDEA
------ Family: NERITIDAE Rafinesque, 1815 (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: SMARAGDIINAE
------------ Genus: Smaragdia A. Issel, 1869
--------------- Species: Smaragdia tragena (T. Iredale, 1936) - ID: 5088000278
Réunion  Map center:  S: 21° 6' 51'' E: 55° 35' 2''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Smaragdia abakionigraphis J. Drivas & M. Jay, 1989
  • Additional DB records:
  • New South Wales
  • New South Wales, Mosman, Sydney Basin
  • New South Wales, Port Stephens
  • New South Wales, Sydney Basin
  • Queensland
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org http://biocache.ala.org.au
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 04/mag/2016