WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA
------ Family: PSEUDOZYGOPLEURIDAE Knight, 1930 † (Sea)
------------ Genus: Eoptychia Longstaff, 1933 †
--------------- Species: Eoptychia abbreviata (de Koninck, 1881 ) † - ID: 5091000007
Ireland, Dublin 
FOSSIL
Carboniferous
Map center:  N: 53° 23' 59'' W: 6° 12' 0''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Loxonema abbreviatum de Koninck, 1881 †
  • Suggested links:
    https://paleobiodb.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 14/gen/2017