WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: BIVALVIA
--- Taxon Tree: PROTOBRANCHIA [Subclass] - NUCULIDA [Order] - NUCULOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: NUCULIDAE Gray, 1824 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Linucula J. Marwick, 1931
--------------- Species: Linucula hartvigiana (W.L.H. Dohrn, 1864) - ID: 5130400105
New Zealand - 7 mm Map center:  S: 40° 30' 21'' E: 167° 58' 56''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Nucula lacunosa F.W. Hutton, 1885
  • Nucula sulcata A. Adams, 1856
  • Additional DB records:
  • New Zealand, Auckland Region, North Island, Takapuna
  • New Zealand, Beach Devonport, Auckland
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.marinespecies.org http://www.conchology.be
    http://collections.si.edu
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017