WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-CERITHIOIDEA
------ Family: PACHYCHILIDAE P. Fischer & Crosse, 1892 (Freshwater)
------------ Genus: Sulcospira (Tylomelania) P.B. Sarasin & K.F. Sarasin, 1898
--------------- Species: Tylomelania abendanoni (J.H. Kruimel, 1913) - ID: 5140000024
Indonesia, Sulawesi  Map center:  S: 1° 51' 19'' E: 120° 27' 40''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Melania abendanoni J.H. Kruimel, 1913
  • Additional DB records:
  • Indonesia, Sulawesi, Lontoa lake
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.naturkundemuseum-berlin.de http://www.marinespecies.org
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 05/mag/2016