WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-LITTORINIMORPHA-RISSOOIDEA
------ Family: RISSOIDAE Gray, 1847 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Alvania A. Risso, 1826
--------------- Species: Alvania subsoluta (A. Aradas, 1847) - ID: 5192000035
Italy, Anzio - 2,1 mm Map center:  N: 41° 26' 56'' E: 12° 41' 47''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Alvania abyssicola J.G. Jeffreys
  • Alvania dilecta T.A. de M. Monterosato, 1875
  • Additional DB records:
  • SW. Malta - 2.5 mm
  • Tirreno Merid. - 2 mm
  • Capraia Is., Italy - 2 mm
  • Off Limnos Island, Greece - 2 mm
  • d. 500 m. Anzio, Italy - 2 mm
  • Capraia Is. , Italy - 2 mm
  • Sweden, Bohuslan, Kosterrannan
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.marinespecies.org http://www.conchology.be
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 15/ago/2016