WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-LITTORINIMORPHA-RISSOOIDEA
------ Family: RISSOIDAE Gray, 1847 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Alvania A. Risso, 1826
--------------- Species: Alvania abstersa J. van der Linden & J.J. Van Aartsen, 1994 - ID: 5192000308
Azores - 2,7 mm Map center:  N: 38° 37' 48'' W: 28° 23' 49''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Alvania obsoleta J. van der Linden, 1993
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.nmr-pics.nl/ http://www.marinespecies.org
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 05/mag/2016