WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-LITTORINIMORPHA-RISSOOIDEA
------ Family: RISSOINIDAE Stimpson, 1865 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Ailinzebina H.S. Ladd, 1966
--------------- Species: Ailinzebina abrardi (H.S. Ladd, 1966) - ID: 5192001237
  No Georeferenced data available
synonyms:
  • Rissoina abrardi H.S. Ladd, 1966
  • Additional DB records:
  • Marshall Islands, Elugelab Island, Eniwetok
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.marinespecies.org http://biocache.ala.org.au
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 15/ago/2016