WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-LITTORINIMORPHA-RISSOOIDEA
------ Family: RISSOIDAE Gray, 1847 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Crisilla T.A. de M. Monterosato, 1917
--------------- Species: Crisilla aartseni (A. Verduin, 1984) - ID: 5192001332
Gibraltar - 1,5 mm Map center:  N: 36° 8' 42'' W: 5° 22' 6''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Setia aartseni A. Verduin, 1984
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org http://www.conchology.be
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 05/mag/2016