WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-LITTORINIMORPHA-RISSOOIDEA
------ Family: ZEBINIDAE Coan, 1964 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Stosicia . Brusina, 1870
--------------- Species: Stosicia abnormis (G. Nevill & H. Nevill, 1875) - ID: 5192001349
Mauritius  Map center:  S: 20° 18' 0'' E: 57° 34' 59''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Stosicia abnormalis G. Nevill, 1875
  • Rissoina abnormis G. Nevill & H. Nevill, 1875
  • Pleurotoma pachychila E.A. Smith, 1888
  • Rissoina samoensis H.C. Weinkauff, 1881
  • Stosicia undulata C.F. Laseron, 1956
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.animalbase.uni-goettingen.de http://www.marinespecies.org
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 26/ago/2016