WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-LITTORINIMORPHA-TRUNCATELLOIDEA
------ Family: ASSIMINEIDAE H. & A. Adams, 1856 (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: OMPHALOTROPIDINAE
------------ Genus: Omphalotropis (Atropis) W.H. Pease, 1871
--------------- Species: Atropis abbreviata (W.H. Pease, 1865) - ID: 5198000182
French Polynesia, Topatii - 5 mm Map center:  S: 9° 13' 42'' W: 139° 47' 37''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Realia abbreviata W.H. Pease, 1865
  • Suggested links:
    https://science.mnhn.fr
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 04/mag/2016