WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: BIVALVIA
--- Taxon Tree: PROTOBRANCHIA-NUCULANIDA-NUCULANOIDEA
------ Family: YOLDIIDAE Dall, 1908 (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: YOLDIELLINAE
------------ Genus: Yoldiella A.E. Verrill & K.J. Bush, 1897
--------------- Species: Yoldiella lenticula (H.P.C. Møller, 1842) - ID: 5220300035
North Atlantic - 6,4 mm Map center:  N: 58° 19' 12'' W: 18° 43' 11''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Yoldiella abyssicola O.M. Torell, 1859
  • Portlandia arctica Messjatsev, 1931
  • Portlandia lenticula H.P.C. Møller, 1842
  • Nucula lenticula H.P.C. Møller, 1842
  • Yoldiella lenticula amblia A.E. Verrill & K.J. Bush, 1898
  • Yoldiella polaris Messjatsev, 1931
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org http://www.conchology.be http://collections.si.edu
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 14/gen/2017