WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-LITTORINIMORPHA-TRUNCATELLOIDEA
------ Family: HYDROBIIDAE Stimpson, 1865 (Freshwater)
--------- SubFamily: PYRGULINAE
------------ Genus: Pyrgula G.J. De Cristofori & G. Jan, 1832
--------------- Species: Pyrgula abichi B.M. Logvinenko & Y.I. Starobogatov, 1968 - ID: 5232000083
  No Georeferenced data available
synonyms:
  • Caspia cincta C.M. Kolesnikov, 1947
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 04/mag/2016