WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: BIVALVIA
--- Taxon Tree: PROTOBRANCHIA-NUCULANIDA-NUCULANOIDEA
------ Family: MALLETIIDAE H. Adams & A. Adams, 1858 (1846) (Sea)
------------ Genus: Malletia C. des Moulins, 1828
--------------- Species: Malletia obtusa (G.O. Sars, 1872) - ID: 5240000035
Bay of Biscay - 11,7 mm Map center:  N: 44° 30' 7'' W: 2° 38' 58''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Yoldia abyssicola G.O. Sars, 1872
  • Malletia abyssicola G.O. Sars, 1872
  • Yoldia obtusa G.O. Sars, 1872
  • Malletia pianii J.J. Van Aartsen & R. Giannuzzi-Savelli, 1991
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 04/mag/2016