WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-NEOGASTROPODA-BUCCINOIDEA
------ Family: BUCCINIDAE Rafinesque, 1815 (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: BUCCININAE
------------ Genus: Lusitromina M.G. Harasewych & Y.I. Kantor, 2004
--------------- Species: Lusitromina abyssicola (A.H. Clarke, 1961) - ID: 5288000041
  No Georeferenced data available
synonyms:
  • Tromina bella abyssicola A.H. Clarke, 1961
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 04/mag/2016