WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-NEOGASTROPODA-CONOIDEA
------ Family: PSEUDOMELATOMIDAE Morrison, 1965 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Hindsiclava L.G. Hertlein & A. Strong, 1955
--------------- Species: Hindsiclava henekeni (Sowerby, 1850 ) † - ID: 5346000616
Colombia, La Chorrera 
FOSSIL
Pliocene
Map center:  N: 10° 48' 0'' W: 75° 0' 0''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Conocardium abruptum Barrande, 1881 †
  • Pleurotoma henekeni Sowerby, 1850 †
  • Suggested links:
    https://paleobiodb.org

    ------------------ Sub or form: Hindsiclava henekeni leptalea W.P. Woodring, 1970 - ID: 5346000607
      No Georeferenced data available
    Suggested links:
    https://paleobiodb.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 14/gen/2017