WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA [Subclass] - NEOGASTROPODA [Order] - MURICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: MITRIDAE Swainson, 1829 (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: MITRINAE
------------ Genus: Mitra J.B.P.A. Lamarck, 1798
--------------- Species: Mitra plicifera Wood, 1848 † - ID: 5350001622
 
FOSSIL
No Georeferenced data available
synonyms:
  • Trophon polyphyllia R. Tate †
  • Suggested links:
    https://paleobiodb.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017