WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA-PYRAMIDELLOIDEA
------ Family: PYRAMIDELLIDAE J.E. Gray, 1840 (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: TURBONILLINAE
------------ Genus: Turbonilla A. Risso, 1826
--------------- Species: Turbonilla melvilli (P. Dautzenberg, 1912) - ID: 5364000565
Europe  No Georeferenced data available
synonyms:
  • Turbonilla aartseni C.F.C. Schander, 1994
  • Nisiturris melvilli P. Dautzenberg, 1912
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 14/gen/2017