WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-LITTORINIMORPHA-TRUNCATELLOIDEA
------ Family: HYDROBIIDAE Stimpson, 1865 (Freshwater)
--------- SubFamily: BELGRANDIINAE
------------ Genus: Bythiospeum J.R. Bourguignat, 1882
--------------- Species: Bythiospeum abnobae (D. Geyer, 1905) - ID: 5372000530
  No Georeferenced data available
synonyms:
  • Vitrella suevica abnobae D. Geyer, 1905
  • Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 04/mag/2016