WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: BIVALVIA
--- Taxon Tree: PALAEOHETERODONTA-UNIONIDA-UNIONOIDEA
------ Family: UNIONIDAE Rafinesque, 1820 (Freshwater)
--------- SubFamily: AMBLEMINAE
------------ Genus: Cyprogenia A.E.R. Agassiz, 1852
--------------- Species: Cyprogenia aberti (T.A. Conrad, 1850) - ID: 5538350000
Kansas, Wilson County  Map center:  N: 37° 34' 50'' W: 95° 48' 51''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Unio lamarckianus I. Lea, 1852
  • Unio popenoi R.E. Call, 1885
  • Additional DB records:
  • Wilson County, Kansas
  • Arkansas
  • Arkansas, Clark County
  • Arkansas, Fulton County
  • Arkansas, Lawrence County
  • Arkansas, Montgomery County
  • Arkansas, Randolph County
  • Kansas
  • Suggested links:
    http://mussel-project.uwsp.edu http://clade.ansp.org http://www.discoverlife.org
    http://collections.si.edu
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 14/gen/2017