WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: BIVALVIA
--- Taxon Tree: PALAEOHETERODONTA-UNIONIDA-UNIONOIDEA
------ Family: UNIONIDAE Rafinesque, 1820 (Freshwater)
--------- SubFamily: UNIONINAE
------------ Genus: Unio L. Philipsson, 1788
--------------- Species: Unio abrantesianus É.A.A. Locard, 1899 - ID: 5539751705
France, Angers  Map center:  N: 48° 5' 18'' E: 0° 5' 41''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Unio allenianus É.A.A. Locard, 1899
  • Unio barbozanus É.A.A. Locard, 1899
  • Unio cameratus H. Drouët, 1893
  • Unio castroi É.A.A. Locard, 1899
  • Unio chasmirhynchus É.A.A. Locard, 1899
  • Unio chorellinus É.A.A. Locard, 1899
  • Unio chorellus É.A.A. Locard, 1899
  • Unio cyrtus É.A.A. Locard, 1899
  • Unio dactylus P.M.A. Morelet, 1845
  • Unio decurtatus H. Drouët, 1893
  • Unio euchasmus É.A.A. Locard, 1899
  • Unio gravatus H. Drouët, 1893
  • Unio hispanus E.A. Rossmässler, 1844
  • Unio hyperephanus J. Da Silva e Castro, 1885
  • Unio hypoxanthus É.A.A. Locard, 1899
  • Unio limosellus H. Drouët, 1893
  • Unio lusitanus H. Drouët, 1879
  • Unio mundanus É.A.A. Locard, 1899
  • Unio neothaumus É.A.A. Locard, 1899
  • Unio nevesi J. Da Silva e Castro, 1885
  • Unio novus É.A.A. Locard, 1899
  • Unio ocresanus É.A.A. Locard, 1899
  • Unio paulinoi É.A.A. Locard, 1899
  • Unio pictorum delphinus L. Spengler, 1793
  • Unio requienii taginus W. Kobelt, 1903
  • Unio scalabisianus É.A.A. Locard, 1899
  • Unio schousboei É.A.A. Locard, 1899
  • Unio sevillensis W. Kobelt, 1887
  • Unio silvai É.A.A. Locard, 1899
  • Unio simoesi J. Da Silva e Castro, 1885
  • Unio sousanus É.A.A. Locard, 1889
  • Unio sphenoides C.A. Westerlund, 1892
  • Unio subhispanus É.A.A. Locard, 1889
  • Unio submucidus É.A.A. Locard, 1899
  • Unio taganus É.A.A. Locard, 1899
  • Unio tameganus É.A.A. Locard, 1899
  • Additional DB records:
  • Angers, France
  • Suggested links:
    http://mussel-project.uwsp.edu http://www.faunaeur.org http://www.animalbase.uni-goettingen.de
    http://collections.si.edu
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 05/mag/2016