WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: BIVALVIA
--- Taxon Tree: PALAEOHETERODONTA [Subclass] - UNIONIDA [Order] - UNIONOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: UNIONIDAE Rafinesque, 1820 (Freshwater)
--------- SubFamily: UNIONINAE
------------ Genus: Ctenodesma C.T. Simpson, 1900
--------------- Species: Ctenodesma borneensis (A. Issel, 1874) - ID: 5539751819
Malaysia, Borneo  Map center:  N: 0° 6' 36'' E: 113° 55' 2''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Unio pensitatus J.C.H. Crosse & P.H. Fischer, 1894
  • Unio plicatulus I. Lea, 1859
  • Additional DB records:
  • Borneo, Malaysia
  • Suggested links:
    http://mussel-project.uwsp.edu http://collections.si.edu
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 28/ago/2017