WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA-PULMONATA-SYSTELLOMMATOPHORA-VERONICELLOIDEA
------ Family: VERONICELLIDAE Gray, 1840 (Land)
------------ Genus: Phyllocaulis G. Colosi, 1922
--------------- Species: Phyllocaulis tuberculosus (E.C. Von Martens, 1868) - ID: 5614000012
Brazil, Sao Paulo  Map center:  S: 24° 6' 48'' W: 45° 44' 2''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Phyllocaulis abbreviatus H.R. Simroth, 1914
  • Phyllocaulis alboniger H.R. Simroth, 1914
  • Phyllocaulis griseus H.R. Simroth, 1914
  • Phyllocaulis pallens H.R. Simroth, 1914
  • Suggested links:
    http://terrslugs.lifedesks.org
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 05/mag/2016