WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA [Subclass] - PULMONATA [Infraclass] - STYLOMMATOPHORA [Order] - ORTHALICOIDEA [Superfamily]
------ Family: BULIMULIDAE Tryon, 1867 (Land)
------------ Genus: Bostryx F.H. Troschel, 1847
--------------- Species: Bostryx abancayensis H.A. Pilsbry, 1944 - ID: 5664000092
Peru, Cuzco  Map center:  S: 13° 29' 12'' W: 71° 59' 48''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
Additional DB records:
  • Peru, Apurimac, Abancay, Cuzco
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.femorale.com.br

    ------------------ Sub or form: Bostryx abancayensis rudistriatus F. Haas, 1955 - ID: 3884956317
    Peru, Apurimac - 18 mm Map center:  S: 13 40' 1'' W: 72 58' 10''  - Grid: 5 - click to open
    synonyms:
  • Lissoacme rudistriatus F. Haas, 1955
  • Additional DB records:
  • Peru - 19 mm
  • Peru, Apurimac, Hacienda Palmira, Andahuaylas
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.femorale.com.br
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 27/ago/2017