WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA-PULMONATA-STYLOMMATOPHORA-ENOIDEA
------ Family: ENIDAE B.B. Woodward, 1903 (Land)
--------- SubFamily: BULIMINUSINAE
------------ Genus: Coccoderma O.F. von Möllendorff, 1901
--------------- Species: Coccoderma abbreviata (A.R.J.B. Bavay & P. Dautzenberg, 1915) - ID: 5812000529
Vietnam, Tonkin  Map center:  N: 21° 22' 21'' E: 105° 39' 42''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Buliminopsis abbreviatus A.R.J.B. Bavay & P. Dautzenberg, 1915
  • Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 04/mag/2016