WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: BIVALVIA
--- Taxon Tree: HETERODONTA-EUHETERODONTA-IMPARIDENTIA-VENERIDA-CARDIOIDEA
------ Family: CARDIIDAE Lamarck, 1809 (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: TRACHYCARDIINAE
------------ Genus: Acrosterigma W.H. Dall, 1900
--------------- Species: Acrosterigma cygnorum (G.P. Deshayes, 1855) - ID: 5820850005
South Australia - 48,6 mm Map center:  S: 36° 36' 28'' E: 139° 44' 9''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Acrosterigma abrolhense E. Vidal, 1999
  • Acrosterigma gaillardi E. Fischer-Piette, 1977
  • Additional DB records:
  • Australia - 55.9 mm
  • Olango Is., Cebu Philippines - 50 mm
  • Outer Harbour, Adelaide, S. Aust - 46 mm
  • S.Australia - 44 mm
  • South Australia, Devonian - 43 mm
  • Australia - 42 mm
  • Australia - 41.2 mm
  • Brighton, South Australia - 37.7 mm
  • Australia, South Australia
  • Australia, South Australia, Port Riley, Wallaroo
  • Australia, South Australia, Semaphore
  • South Australia, Port Adel. Enfield - Coast, Eyre Yorke Bloc
  • Tasmania
  • Tasmania, Flinders
  • Tasmania, George Town, Flinders
  • Tasmania, King
  • Tasmania, King Island
  • Tasmania, Sorell
  • Victoria, Australia
  • Western Australia
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.marinespecies.org http://www.conchology.be
    http://www.femorale.com.br http://collections.si.edu http://biocache.ala.org.au
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 14/gen/2017