WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: HETEROBRANCHIA-PULMONATA-STYLOMMATOPHORA-HELICOIDEA
------ Family: HELICIDAE Rafinesque, 1815 (Land)
--------- SubFamily: HELICINAE
------------ Genus: Otala H.C.F. Schumacher, 1817
--------------- Species: Otala abrolena (J.R. Bourguignat, 1864) - ID: 5828000306
Algeria, Oran  Map center:  N: 35° 42' 34'' W: 0° 42' 6''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Archelix abrolena J.R. Bourguignat, 1864
  • Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 04/mag/2016