WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: NERITIMORPHA-CYCLONERITIMORPHA-NERITOPSOIDEA
------ Family: DELPHINULOPSIDAE Blodgett, Frýda & Stanley, 2001 † (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: PLATYCHILININAE
------------ Genus: Naticopsis Roemer, 1880 †
--------------- Species: Naticopsis ableptis Batten, 1974 † - ID: 5871000061
 
FOSSIL
No Georeferenced data available
synonyms:
  • Naticopsis gracilis Batten, 1966 †
  • Suggested links:
    https://paleobiodb.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 04/mag/2016