WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: NERITIMORPHA-PLATYCERATOIDEA
------ Family: PLATYCERATIDAE Hall, 1879 † (Sea)
------------ Genus: Platyceras Conrad, 1840 †
--------------- Species: Platyceras abundans (J. Wanner, 1922 ) † - ID: 5877000756
Australia, Callytharra Springs 
FOSSIL
Mid Triassic
Map center:  S: 25° 53' 59'' E: 115° 47' 59''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Orthonychia abundans J. Wanner, 1922 †
  • Capulus deformis J. Wanner, 1922 †
  • Suggested links:
    https://paleobiodb.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 14/gen/2017