WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: BIVALVIA
--- Taxon Tree: HETERODONTA-EUHETERODONTA-IMPARIDENTIA-MYIDA-MYOIDEA
------ Family: CORBULIDAE Lamarck, 1818 (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: CORBULINAE
------------ Genus: Potamocorbula T. Habe, 1955
--------------- Species: Potamocorbula abbreviata (H.B. Preston, 1907) - ID: 6161000269
  No Georeferenced data available
synonyms:
  • Corbula alcocki H.B. Preston, 1907
  • Potamocorbula alcocki H.B. Preston, 1907
  • Corbula calcaria H.B. Preston, 1907
  • Potamocorbula calcaria H.B. Preston, 1907
  • Corbula gracilis H.B. Preston, 1907
  • Potamocorbula gracilis H.B. Preston, 1907
  • Corbula pfefferi H.B. Preston, 1907
  • Potamocorbula pfefferi H.B. Preston, 1907
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 04/mag/2016