WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-LITTORINIMORPHA-STROMBOIDEA
------ Family: PUGNELLIDAE Kiel & Bandel, 1999 † (Sea)
------------ Genus: Bizarrus Kiel & Bandel, 1999 †
--------------- Species: Bizarrus abnormalis (B. Wade, 1926 †) - ID: 6321000001
Tennessee 
FOSSIL
Map center:  N: 35° 35' 49'' W: 86° 26' 18''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Pugnellus levis L.W. Stephenson, 1927
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.stromboidea.de
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 05/mag/2016