WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: GASTROPODA
--- Taxon Tree: CAENOGASTROPODA-LITTORINIMORPHA-STROMBOIDEA
------ Family: APORRHAIDAE Gray, 1850 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Anchura Conrad, 1860 †
--------------- Species: Anchura abrupta T.A. Conrad, 1860 † - ID: 6322000068
New Jersey 
FOSSIL
Map center:  N: 40° 4' 35'' W: 74° 36' 8''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Rostellaria hebe R.P. Whitfield, 1892
  • Drepanochilus martini L.W. Stephenson, 1941
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.stromboidea.de
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 04/mag/2016