WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: BIVALVIA
--- Taxon Tree: HETERODONTA-EUHETERODONTA-ANOMALODESMATA-CUSPIDARIOIDEA
------ Family: CUSPIDARIIDAE Dall, 1886 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Cardiomya A. Adams, 1864
--------------- Species: Cardiomya reticulata (J.T. Kuroda, 1948) - ID: 6350650621
Indo Pacific  No Georeferenced data available
synonyms:
  • Cardiomya abyssicola nipponica T.A. Okutani, 1962
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 04/mag/2016