WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: BIVALVIA
--- Taxon Tree: HETERODONTA-EUHETERODONTA-ANOMALODESMATA-VERTICORDIOIDEA
------ Family: LYONSIELLIDAE Dall, 1895 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Lyonsiella G.O. Sars, 1872
--------------- Species: Lyonsiella abscissa J.P.L. Pelseneer, 1911 - ID: 6360550277
NorthWest ofJapan, 6300 m depth - 8,7 mm No Georeferenced data available
synonyms:
  • Laevicordia smithi B. Prashad, 1932
  • Additional DB records:
  • NorthWest of Japan, 6300 m depth - 8,7 mm
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 04/mag/2016