WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: CEPHALOPODA
--- Taxon Tree: AMMONOIDEA-CERATITIDA-CERATITOIDEA
------ Family: BEYRICHITIDAE Spath, 1934 † (Sea)
------------ Genus: Nicomedites Toula , 1896 †
--------------- Species: Nicomedites osmani F. Toula, 1896 † - ID: 6529000060
China, Qinghai, Haidong 
FOSSIL
Mid Triassic
Map center:  N: 35° 47' 59'' E: 102° 5' 59''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Nicomedites abubekri F. Toula, 1896 †
  • Koninckites hannibalis F. Toula, 1896 †
  • Koninckites saladini F. Toula, 1896 †
  • Additional DB records:
  • Turkey, Kocaeli
  • Qinghai, China
  • Iran, Razavi Khorasan
  • China, Qinghai
  • Suggested links:
    https://paleobiodb.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 04/mag/2016