WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: CEPHALOPODA
--- Taxon Tree: AMMONOIDEA-CERATITIDA-MEEKOCERATOIDEA
------ Family: PROPTYCHITIDAE Waagen, 1895 † (Sea)
------------ Genus: Pseudaspidites Spath , 1934 †
--------------- Species: Pseudaspidites muthianus (Krafft & Diener, 1909 ) † - ID: 6568000056
China, Yunnan, Wenshan Zhuang and Miao 
FOSSIL
Mid Triassic
Map center:  N: 24° 0' 0'' E: 106° 0' 0''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Pseudaspidites aberrans Chao, 1959 †
  • Proptychites abnormalis Chao, 1959 †
  • Proptychites angusellatus Chao, 1959 †
  • Pseudaspidites kwangsianus Chao, 1959 †
  • Clypeoceras kwangsiense Chao, 1959 †
  • Proptychites latilobatus Chao, 1959 †
  • Clypeoceras lenticulare Chao, 1959 †
  • Pseudaspidites lolouensis Chao, 1959 †
  • Pseudaspidites longisellatus Chao, 1959 †
  • Pseudohedenstroemia magna Chao, 1959 †
  • Pseudaspidites simplex Chao, 1959 †
  • Proptychites sinensis Chao, 1959 †
  • Pseudaspidites stenosellatus Chao, 1959 †
  • Clypeoceras tsotengense Chao, 1959 †
  • Additional DB records:
  • Vietnam, Lạng SÆ¡n
  • Pakistan, Punjab
  • Oman, Ad Dakhliyah
  • India, Himachal Pradesh
  • Gunagxi, China
  • China, Yunnan
  • Suggested links:
    https://paleobiodb.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 14/gen/2017