WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: CEPHALOPODA
--- Taxon Tree: AMMONOIDEA-GONIATITIDA-NEOICOCERATOIDEA
------ Family: PARAGASTRIOCERATIDAE Ruzhencev, 1951 † (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: PSEUDOGASTRIOCERATINAE
------------ Genus: Pseudogastrioceras Spath , 1936 †
--------------- Species: Pseudogastrioceras abichianum (H.P.C. Møller, 1879 ) † - ID: 6679000101
Azerbaijan, Nakhchivan 
FOSSIL
Mid Triassic
Map center:  N: 39° 36' 0'' E: 45° 6' 0''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Gastrioceras abichianum Moeller, 1879 †
  • Additional DB records:
  • Iran, Fars
  • Azerbaijan
  • Armenia, Vayots Dzor
  • Central Iran
  • Suggested links:
    http://app.pan.pl https://paleobiodb.org
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 14/gen/2017