WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: CEPHALOPODA
--- Taxon Tree: NAUTILOIDEA-NAUTILIDA
------ Family: DOMATOCERATIDAE Miller & Youngquist, 1949 † (Sea)
------------ Genus: Parapenascoceras Ruzhentsev & Shimanskiy, 1954 †
--------------- Species: Parapenascoceras aberrans (Miller & Unklesbay, 1942 ) † - ID: 6804000002
USA, New Mexico, Cibola 
FOSSIL
Permian
Map center:  N: 35° 17' 59'' W: 108° 5' 59''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Metacoceras aberrans Miller & Unklesbay, 1942 †
  • Suggested links:
    https://paleobiodb.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 14/gen/2017