WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: CEPHALOPODA
--- Taxon Tree: NAUTILOIDEA-NAUTILIDA-TRIGONOCERATOIDEA
------ Family: GRYPOCERATIDAE Hyatt, 1900 † (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: GYRONAUTILINAE
------------ Genus: Stenopoceras Hyatt, 1893 †
--------------- Species: Stenopoceras abundum (Miller & A. Thomas, 1936 ) † - ID: 6832000046
Kansas 
FOSSIL
Carboniferous
Map center:  N: 40° 28' 17'' W: 99° 4' 55''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Knightoceras abundum Miller & A. Thomas, 1936 †
  • Suggested links:
    http://pennsylvanianatlas.org https://paleobiodb.org
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 14/gen/2017