WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: BIVALVIA
--- Taxon Tree: HETERODONTA-EUHETERODONTA-IMPARIDENTIA-VENERIDA-GLOSSOIDEA
------ Family: VESICOMYIDAE Dall & Simpson, 1901 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Vesicomya W.H. Dall, 1886
--------------- Species: Vesicomya abyssicola (J.A. Allen, 2001) - ID: 7188000036
  No Georeferenced data available
synonyms:
  • Kelliella abyssicola J.A. Allen, 2001
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 05/mag/2016