WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: BIVALVIA
--- Taxon Tree: HETERODONTA-EUHETERODONTA-IMPARIDENTIA-VENERIDA-SPHAERIOIDEA
------ Family: SPHAERIIDAE Deshayes, 1855 (1820) (Freshwater)
------------ Genus: Sphaerium J.A. Scopoli, 1777
--------------- Species: Sphaerium hartmanni C.F. Jickeli, 1874 - ID: 7192000224
Benin  Map center:  N: 9° 26' 3'' E: 2° 4' 21''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Sphaerium abyssinicum C. Pollonera, 1899
  • Sphaerium boccardi C. Pollonera, 1899
  • Cyclas capensis C.F. Jickeli, 1874
  • Sphaerium courteti J. Germain, 1904
  • Sphaerium courteti marginatum J. Germain, 1907
  • Sphaerium courteti unicolor J. Germain, 1907
  • Sphaerium hartmanni bangweolicum F. Haas, 1936
  • Sphaerium hartmanni naivashaens H.B. Preston, 1912
  • Sphaerium pharaonum P.M. Pallary, 1909
  • Sphaerium subcapense J.R. Bourguignat, 1883
  • Sphaerium teilhardi P.M. Pallary, 1909
  • Additional DB records:
  • Burkina Faso
  • Cameroon
  • Central African Republic
  • Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 05/mag/2016