WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: BIVALVIA
--- Taxon Tree: HETERODONTA-EUHETERODONTA-ANOMALODESMATA-PHOLADOMYOIDEA
------ Family: PHOLADOMYIDAE King, 1844 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Pholadomya G.B. Sowerby, 1823
--------------- Species: Pholadomya fidicula Sowerby, 1826 † - ID: 7224000068
Chile, Región Metropolitana de Santiago 
FOSSIL
Upper Jurassic
Map center:  S: 33° 30' 0'' W: 70° 47' 59''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Pholadomya abbreviata Hupe, 1854 †
  • Pholadomya acostae C.É. Bayle & Coquand, 1851 †
  • Pholadomya attenuata Hupe, 1854 †
  • Lutraria lirata Sowerby, 1819 †
  • Suggested links:
    https://paleobiodb.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 15/ago/2016