WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: BIVALVIA
--- Taxon Tree: HETERODONTA-EUHETERODONTA-ANOMALODESMATA-CUSPIDARIOIDEA
------ Family: CUSPIDARIIDAE Dall, 1886 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Rhinoclama A. Powell, 1937
--------------- Species: Rhinoclama abrupta (J.A. Allen & R.E. Morgan, 1981) - ID: 7244000060
  No Georeferenced data available
synonyms:
  • Austroneaera abrupta J.A. Allen & R.E. Morgan, 1981
  • Suggested links:
    http://www.marinespecies.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 14/gen/2017