WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: BIVALVIA
--- Taxon Tree: PROTOBRANCHIA-NUCULANIDA-NUCULANOIDEA
------ Family: MALLETIIDAE H. Adams & A. Adams, 1858 (1846) (Sea)
------------ Genus: Malletia C. des Moulins, 1828
--------------- Species: Malletia abrupta (T.A. Conrad, 1848 ) † - ID: 7392000015
 
FOSSIL
No Georeferenced data available
synonyms:
  • Nucula abrupta T.A. Conrad, 1848 †
  • Suggested links:
    https://paleobiodb.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 14/gen/2017