WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: BIVALVIA
--- Taxon Tree: PROTOBRANCHIA-NUCULANIDA-NUCULANOIDEA
------ Family: NUCULANIDAE H. Adams & A. Adams, 1858 (1854) (Sea)
------------ Genus: Polidevcia Tschernyschev, 1943 †
--------------- Species: Polidevcia abrupta (J.B.M. Dana, 1847 ) † - ID: 7408000416
Australia, Wollongong - Inner 
FOSSIL
Map center:  S: 34° 23' 59'' E: 150° 54' 0''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Nuculana abrupta J.B.M. Dana, 1847 †
  • Nucula abrupta J.B.M. Dana, 1847 †
  • Suggested links:
    https://paleobiodb.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 14/gen/2017