WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: BIVALVIA
--- Taxon Tree: PROTOBRANCHIA-SOLEMYIDA-SOLEMYOIDEA
------ Family: SOLEMYIDAE Gray, 1840 (Sea)
------------ Genus: Janeia King, 1850 †
--------------- Species: Janeia biarmica (de Verneuil, 1845 ) † - ID: 7422000006
Russia, Sakhalin Island 
FOSSIL
Mid Triassic
Map center:  N: 49° 36' 6'' E: 143° 18' 27''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Solemya abnormis Howse, 1848 †
  • Suggested links:
    https://paleobiodb.org
    Please email your image to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 14/gen/2017