WMSD - Worldwide mollusc species DB Bagni Liggia

Class: SCAPHOPODA
--- Taxon Tree: GADILIDA
------ Family: GADILIDAE Steiner, 1992 (Sea)
--------- SubFamily: GADILINAE
------------ Genus: Gadila J.E. Gray, 1847
--------------- Species: Gadila aberrans (J.J.F. Whiteaves, 1887) - ID: 8016000014
British Columbia, Vancouver Island  Map center:  N: 49° 36' 12'' W: 125° 40' 57''  - Grid: 5° - click to open
synonyms:
  • Pulsellum aberrans J.J.F. Whiteaves, 1887
  • Cadulus hepburni W.H. Dall, 1897
  • Cadulus nitentior R. Arnold, 1903
  • Additional DB records:
  • Vancouver Island, British Columbia
  • California, San Pedro
  • Suggested links:
    http://clade.ansp.org http://www.marinespecies.org http://collections.si.edu

    Image from Linda Schroeder, Pacific Northwest Shell Club, Seattle, Washington


    Vancouver Island, British Columbia
    Wrong data? please email to: Claudio Galli - last updated: 15/ago/2016